Winter 2019 Team List.

WINTER 2019 TEAM LIST.
OPENS
Team:  KL RED Team:  KL SPOTTO Team:  KL BLUE
Captain:  Deb Forster Coach: Emma Littler / Ian Giles Coach:  Emma Littler / Tracy Brown
Beavis, Michelle Disney, Ava Davis, Margot
Black, Tamara Gibcus, Mahalia Kroll, Ashleigh
Forster, Debra Giles, Georgia McLagan, Ebony
Joice, Catherine Giles, Sarah Mclarnon, Molly
Kelly, Megan Harley, Meg McMaster, Isabella
Moxly, Karen Heseltine, Katherine Nott, Naomi
Mulhearn, Nadia Lay, Mackenzie Short, Becky
Munro, Mahalia Peel, Annabel Ulbrich, Kirsten
Wright, Dallas Pyman, Sarah Wagner, Grace
Robbins, Makenzie
Team:  KL ELECTRIC Team:  KL BLAZE
Coach:  Rod Bell Coach: Sharon Edwards
Abrey, Sheridan Behrendt, Aneeka
Alberti, Luisa Carter, Samantha
Baker, Caitlyn Evans, Chloe
Bell, Molly Hayward, Lashay
Horton, Sophie Langton, Caitlin
Kroll, Natalie Mercurio, Mia
Kroll, Tahlia Pitcher, Michelle
Marsh, Ebony Schaper, Hannah
Rogers, Megan Thomas, Lilian
Williamson, Sahara
INTERS
Team:  KL FIRE Team:  KL ROSSO Team:  KL GOLD
Coach:  Nicole White Coach:  Tracy Brown Coach:  Ashleigh Kroll
Bartholomeusz, Ella Faasee, Nadeijah Butterworth, Emily
Cognetta, Olivia Griffiths, Nicola Ghani, Arwen
Heke, Skylah Luhrs, Eliza Heinemann, Jessica
Hopsick, Emily Manique, Ellen Hilton, Grace
Hutchings, Gemma Ryan, Tabitha Hogan, Lucia
MacMinn, Jaclyn Sehl, Johannah Kay, Jessica
Papallo, Jaime Squire, Jorgie Longmore, Tahlia
Pugsley, Kelsey Stewart, Lauren McNamara, Jasmine
White, Rhys Tealby, Gabriella Sparks, Monique
Team:  KL MIDNIGHT Team:  KL CHILLI Team:  KL DYNAMITE
Coach:  Ebony McLagan / Molly McLarnon Coach:  Karen Moxley
Ast. Coach: Vicky Luhrs
Coach: Adam Disney

Ast. Coach: Madi Ward

Evans, Claire Argus, Jessica Bartholomeusz, Jenna
Fioravanti, Bianca Buckley, Bridie Behrendt, Jayla
Forde, Keeley Holley, Montana Dann, Georgia
Kose, Caitlin Laan, Sophia Disney, Amelie
Macdonald, Sienna Luhrs, Danielle Polson, Bailey
McCaskill, Sharne McGuinness, Ruby Rooijmans, Olivia
Mercurio, Amy Moxly, Tia Ruggieri, Ruby
Overs, Caitlin Scherer, Macey Simmons, Lucy
Rogers, Mia Strati, Lily Teis, Samantha
Simmons, Amelie
Team:  KL TOPAZ
Coach: Heather Pomeroy
Board, Meghan
Chopin, Gabriella
Douglas, Elodie
Duncan, Rose
Harris, Laila
Harvey, Rebecca
Thomas, Holly
Winter, Lauryn
Wuttisarnphong, Sam
JUNIORS
Team:  KL FERRARI Team:  KL ULTRA Team:  KL SAPPHIRE
Coach:  Rod Bell Coach:  Adam Disney

Ast. C. Dione O’Shannessy

Coach:  Heather Pomeroy
Barry, Isla Armstrong, Abby Barnham, Lucy
Bell, Matilda Atkinson, Charlotte Butterworth, Jasmine
Holloway, Sophie Bowman, Adelaide Fry, Madeline
Hopsick, Chelsea Caruana, Alyssa Kennedy, Charlie
Mahar, Caitlin Chandler, Meagan Logan, Charlotte
Manique, Sophia Hockaday, Sienna Murphy, Georgia
McNamara, Olivia Kingston, Bethany Neisler, Chantelle
Stewart, Megan Poole, Imogene Ney, Samantha
Travers, Leila Zele, Liliana Robinson, Charlotte
Team:  KL LIGHTNING Team:  KL BANANAS Team: KL RASPBERRY
Coach:  Simon McNamara Coach:  Leigh Richardson Coach:  Meg Eupene
Barnham, Estelle Burrows, Ainsley Coates, Madeleine
Cowin, sienna Carter, Ashleigh Dawson, Hannah
Deeb, Hannah Duffy, Sophie Eupene, Pearl
Holding, Abbie Duncan, Hayley Gallagher, Greer
Jenkins, Lily Gledhill, Piper Heinemann, Emily
MacMinn, Tahlia Isaacs, Sian Kurian, Lianna
Mercurio, Ella Law, Louella Lomas, Eva
Peters, Amie Mammoliti, Sophia Pugsley, Emelyn
Podlich, Maya Richardson, Samira Ve, Lillian
Team:  KL RUBY Team:  KL TEAL Team:  KL ROSE
Coach:  Michelle MacMinn Coach:  Tahlia Kroll / Sophie Horton Coach:  Maree Coster
Gugliucciello, Ava Battye, Ameera Argus, Abby
Nguyen, Mia Dore, Katie Berryhill, Keira
Ni Chinneide, Aoife Loth, Ava Brice, Alina
Oreopoulos, Katherine Martin. Lilah Coster, Charlotte
Riley, Maeve Moxly, Kirra Ferguson, Lily
Sheppard, Lily Olsen, Millie Gardner, Emily
Smith, Sophia Overs, Amelia Gill, Eva
Waugh, Grace Pasqualini, Ava Langton, Grace
White, Farrah Richardson, Harriet Lowry, Erin
Van Morrison, Imogen Rotolone, Eliana
GO COMPETITION
Team:  KL AQUA Team:  KL SKY Team: KL SUNBEAMS
Coach:  Michael Atkinson Coach:  Elle Polson
Ast. Coach: Elizabeth Santillan
Coach:  Simmone Irvine
Anderson, Isabella Allison, Jessie Bernard, Mabel
Atkinson, Isabelle Cole, Tilly Blanch, Lucy
Ayres, Claudia Griffith, Charli Gardiner, Josephine
Barr, Alice Maller, Grace Garton, Milla
Barry, Claire Muller, Hayley Irvine, Josephine
Bell, Amy Parisi, Eva Jones, Chloe
Bradley-Moore, Sophia Polson, Madison Kelly, Claudia
Magennis, Zara Santillan, Abby Michel, Sophie
O’Shannessy, Brianna Williams, Georgia Ni Chinneide, Caoimhe
Wilkie, Sophie
Team:  KL LASER Team:  KL DAFFODILL Team:  KL ELMO
Coach:  Jodie Woodward Coach:  Dione O’Shannessy
Ast. Coach: Lisa Sprout
Coach: Brett Law
Andrews, Isabel Davis, Charlotte Brown, Ellie
Baumann, Ivy Harney, Lucy Feather, Mabel
Bowman, Olivia Healy, Piper Law, Madeleine
Caruana, Tahlia McLean, Ivy Mansfield, Grace
Lucchese, Ruby O’Shannessy, Jasmine Mitchell, Chelsea
Schaper, Alyssa POWELL, CARYS Noyce, Chelsea
Smith, Chloe Power, Georgette Parle, Ruby
Smith, Luca Ryder, Georgia Sheppard, Tia
Smith, Sienna Sprout, Jessica Tyrrell, Imogen
Woodward, Sophie
WEDNESDAY NIGHT COMPETITION
Team:  KL MAGENTA Team:  KL SCARLETT Team: KL CRIMSON
Armour, Taryn Campbell, Victoria Ament, Ashleigh
Bond, Johanna Carroll, Emily Applin, Taylor
George, Natalie Hammersley, Madelyn Bratchford, Monique
George, Rachael Hooper, Charlotte Foldvary, Sophia
Hedges, Tahlia Kroll, Ashleigh Francis, Katherine
Kennedy, Abbi Little, Grace Gardner, Ellen
McLagan, Ebony McLarnon, Molly Latham, Jasmine
Robbins, Makenzie Patch-Taylor, Jemima McGuire, Natasha
Stewart, Caitlan Peters, Teah Parle, Brydie
Tsapoutas, Courtney Strachan, Caitlan

 

Advertisements