Team Lists – Summer 2018/2019

GO COMPETITION
Team KL AQUA
Coach: Michael Atkinson
 Isabella Anderson
 Abby Argus
 Isabelle Atkinson
 Alice Barr
 Claire Barry
 Pearl Eupene
 Grace Langton
 Brianna O’Shannessy
 Eliana Rotolone
Team: KL Daffodil
Coach: Dione O’Shannessy
Manager: Judy Davis
 Charlotte Davis
Piper Healy
 Ivy McLean
 Jasmine O’Shannessy
 Carys Powell
 Georgette Power
 Georgia Ryder
 Jessica Sprout
 Sofia Vitelli
Team: Elmo
Coach: Brett Law
 Isabel Andrews
 Ivy Baumann
 Olivia Bowman
 Ellie Brown
 Madeleine Law
 Grace Mansfield
 Sara Milford
 Chelsea Noyce
 Ruby Parle
 Tia Sheppard
Team: KL Laser
Coach: Gavin Duffy
 Jessie Allison
 Lily Ferguson
 Charli Griffith
 Grace Maller
Hayley Muller
 Eva Parisi
 Madison Polson
 Abby Santillan
 Georgia Williams
Team: KL Sky
Coach: Len Davis
 Isla Bianchi
 Tahlia Caruana
 Emily Gardner
 Eva Gill
 Bonnie-Rose Irvine
 Erin Lowry
 Estelle Reise
 Maeve Riley
 Chloe Smith
Team: KL Sunbeams
Coach: Simmone Irvine
Assistant Coach: Tanya O’Connor
 Lucy Blanch
 Josephine Gardiner
 Milla Garton
 Josephine Irvine
Chloe Jones
 Sophie Michel
 Mackenzie O’Connor
 Bridie O’Connor
 Eden Waugh
JUNIORS
Team: KL Bananas
Coaches: Leigh Richardson / Karen Moxly
 Estelle Barnham
 Katie Dore
 Hayley Duncan
 Greer Gallagher
 Kirra Moxly
 Millie Olsen
 Samira Richardson
 Lily Sheppard
 Imogen Van Morrison
Team: KL Chilli
Coaches: Leanne Bensted / Jodie Huntley Forde
 Jayla Behrendt
 Sarah Bensted
 Meghan Board
 Georgia Dann
 Keeley Forde
 Molly Lythall
 Tia Moxly
 Ruby Ruggieri
 Lucy Simmons
Team: KL Dynamite
Coach: Adam Disney
 Abby Armstrong
 Jenna Bartholomeusz
 Amelie Disney
 Grace King
 Sienna  Macdonald
 Sharne McCaskill
 Ruby McGuinness
 Bailey Polson
 Lily Strati
Team: KL Ferrari
Coach: Rod Bell
 Isla Barry
 Matilda Bell
 Meagan Chandler
 Hilary Davis
 Katherine Gehrke
 Sienna Hockaday
 Sophia Manique
 Megan Stewart
 Samantha Teis
Team: KL Lightning
Coach: Simon McNamara
 Madeleine Coates
 Hannah Dawson
 Hannah Deeb
 Abbie Holding
 Lily Jenkins
 Ella Mercurio
 Amie Peters
 Emelyn Pugsley
 Liliana Zele
Team: KL Raspberry
Coach: Julie Garner
 Charlotte Atkinson
 Ainsley Burrows
 Lily Garner
 Emily Heinemann
 Sian Isaacs
 Bethany Kingston
 Louella Law
 Mia  Rose
 Lillian Ve
Team: KL Rose
Coach: Michelle MacMinn
Sienna Cowin
 Madeline Fry
 Ava Loth
 Tahlia MacMinn
 Enrica Moschella
 Aoife Ni Chinneide
 Amelia Overs
 Imogene Poole
Team: KL Ruby
Coaches: Caileigh Fowler/ Bella McMaster
 Lucy Barnham
 Gabriella Chopin
 Ava Gugliucciello
 Priya Horan
 Mia Parisi
 Madison Parle
 Maya Podlich
 Harriet Richardson
 Sophia Stacey
Team: KL Sapphire
Coach: Heather Pomeroy
 Jasmine Butterworth
 Piper Gledhill
 Mia Hanifin
 Charlotte Logan
 Danielle Luhrs
 Samantha Ney
 Charlotte Robinson
 Macey Scherer
 Rose Williams
Team: KL Teal
Coach: Kylie Murphy / Carrie Bowman
 Adelaide Bowman
 Elodie Douglas
 Sophie Duffy
 Georgia Murphy
 Chantelle Neisler
 Elara Popplewell
 Hayley Webb
 Farrah White
Gam Wuttisarnphong
INTERS
Team: KL Blaze
Coach: Sharon Edwards
 Clarice Bolton
 Samantha Carter
 Sophie Horton
 Michelle Pitcher
 Megan Rogers
 Hannah Schaper
 Johannah Sehl
 Charlotte Stuhmcke
 Gabriella Tealby
Team: KL Electric
Coach: Rod Bell
 Sheridan Abrey
 Luisa Alberti
 Molly Bell
 Olivia Cognetta
 Margot Davis
 Nicola Griffiths
 Natalie Kroll
 Tahlia Kroll
 Ebony Marsh
Team: KL Gold
Coach: TBA
 Aneeka Behrendt
 Emily Butterworth
 Chloe Evans
 Lashay Hayward
 Grace Hilton
Mykayla Keneally
 Caitlin Kose
 Caitlin Langton
 Tahlia Longmore
 Mia Mercurio
Team: KL Royal
Coach: Simon McNamara
 Bronte Bannister
 Ella Bartholomeusz
 Bianca Fioravanti
 Lucia Hogan
 Jessica Kay
 Ellen Manique
 Jasmine McNamara
 Jorgie Squire
 Lauren Stewart
 Lilian Thomas
Team: KL Steel
Coach: Wendy Hopsick
 Claire Evans
 Elspeth Gehrke
 Arwen Ghani
 Jessica Heinemann
 Montana Holley
 Sophia Laan
Amelie Simmons
 Monique Sparks
 Sophie Williams
Sahara Williamson
SENIORS
Team: KL Crimson
 Kelly Churchward
 Thea Elliott
 Natalie Gerhardt
 Sheila Kushe
 Elle Polson
 Courtney Tsapoutas
 Rachel Walker
Team: KL Magenta
 Taryn Armour
 Natalie George
 Tahlia Hedges
 Abbi Kennedy
 Ashleigh Kroll
 Jessica Matthews
 Ebony McLagan
 Caitlan Stewart
 Ashleigh Trevis
 Madison Ward
Team: KL Red
 Michelle Beavis
 Tamara Black
 Sophia Foldvary
 Debra Forster
 Catherine Joice
 Rachel Lavercombe
 Karen Moxly
 Nadia Mulhearn
 Dallas Wright
Team: KL Rosso
Coach: Tracy Brown
 Ruby Bannister
 Caileigh Fowler
 Isabella McMaster
 Naomi Nott
 Kelsey Pugsley
 Becky Short
 Anna Walsh
 Kortney Ward
 Rhys White
Team: KL Scarlett
Coach: Heather Pomeroy
 Ella Andrew
 Maya Ballantine
 Victoria Campbell
 Emily Carroll
 Ellen Gardner
 Madelyn Hammersley
 Jemima Patch-Taylor
Ashleigh Sehl
 Jessie White
 Jordan White
Team: KL Spotto
Coach: Adam Disney / Ian Giles
 Abbey Clacher
 Ava Disney
 Mahalia Gibcus
 Sarah Giles
 Georgia Giles
 Meg Harley
 Allamanda Heath
 Annie Peel
 Sarah Pyman
Advertisements